Rider List 2019

Rider List 2019 Race Entry List Updated 15th April

 

Race No Name Cat. U 23 Team
1 Conor Hennebry A1   Dan Morrissey-MIG.IE-Pactimo
2 Sean Hahessey A1   Dan Morrissey-MIG.IE-Pactimo
3 Anthony Walsh A1   Dan Morrissey-MIG.IE-Pactimo
4 Keith Fox A2   Dan Morrissey-MIG.IE-Pactimo
5 John Horgan A2   Dan Morrissey-MIG.IE-Pactimo
6 Ben Healy A1 x Team Ireland
7 Adam Ward A1 x Team Ireland
8 Conor Kissane A1   Team Ireland
9 Sean Moore A1 x Team Ireland
10 Matthew Sparrow A1 x Team Ireland
11 Laurence Kirby A1 x Active Edge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW
12 Jesse Yates A1 x Active Edge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW
13 Callum McQuenn A1 x Active Edge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW
14       Active Edge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW
15 George Evans A1 x Active Edge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW
16 Liam Holohan A1   Holohan Coaching Race Team
17 Matthew Garthwaite A1   Holohan Coaching Race Team
18 Oliver Hayward A1 x Holohan Coaching Race Team
19 Chris Pook A1   Holohan Coaching Race Team
20 Chris Childs A1   Holohan Coaching Race Team
21 Josh Aiken A1   Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
22 Gary Freeman A1   Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
23 Robert Staines A1 x Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
24 Gabriel Fowden A1 x Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
25 Ross Fawcett A1   Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
26 Alex Luhrs A1   Ribble Pro Cycling
27 Daniel Bigham A1   Ribble Pro Cycling
28 Alex Dalton A1 x Ribble Pro Cycling
29 Richard Jones A1   Ribble Pro Cycling
30 Scott Auld A1 x Ribble Pro Cycling
31 Alex Cross A1 x Surrey League
32 Chris McNamara A1   Surrey League
33 Ou Richardson A1 x Surrey League
34 Joe Hill A1 x Surrey League
35 Jack Freeman A1 x Surrey League
36 Sven Broekaart A1   Combilift-West Frisia
37 Wouter Been A1   Combilift-West Frisia
38 Thomas Hartog A1   Combilift-West Frisia
39 Matthew Overste A1   Combilift-West Frisia
40 Alexander Konijn A1 x Combilift-West Frisia
41 Matt Clarke A1   Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
42 Finn Crockett A1 x Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
43 Finn Robertson A1 x Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
44 Will Turner A1 x Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
45 Harry Hardcastle A1 x Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
46 Patryk Biel A1   Zero BC
47 Matt Grey A1 x Zero BC
48 John Hale A1   Zero BC
49 Ollie Withers A1 x Zero BC
50 Jered Allcock A1   Zero BC
51 Mark Dowling A1   Leinster
52 Fintan Ryan A1   Leinster
53 J B Murphy A1   Leinster
54 Dermot Trulock A1   Leinster
55 Cian May     Leinster
56 Colm Sheahan A1   Blarney Cycling Club
57 James O Sullivan A1   Blarney Cycling Club
58 Michael Crowley A1   Blarney Cycling Club
59 Gary Boyle A1   Blarney Cycling Club
60 Michael McCarthy A2   Blarney Cycling Club
61 David Brennan A1   Castlebar CC
62 David Walshe A1   Castlebar CC
63 David Brody A1 x Castlebar CC
64 Charles Prendergast A1   Castlebar CC
65 Christopher Coyle A2   Castlebar CC
66 P J Collins A1   Collins Cycle Center Race Team
67 Matthew McCullagh A1   Collins Cycle Center Race Team
68 Sean O Halloran A2   Collins Cycle Center Race Team
69 William Killackey A3   Collins Cycle Center Race Team
70 Sean Buckley A3   Collins Cycle Center Race Team
71 Thomas Quaid A1   Foran CCC
72 Mike Ewing A1   Foran CCC
73 Robin Mould A1   Foran CCC
74 Ian Middleton A1   Foran CCC
75 Nigel MacAodha A2   Foran CCC
76 John Brosnan A1   Killarney Cycling Club
77 Cian Sutcliffe A1 x Killarney Cycling Club
78 Andy McGuire A1 x Killarney Cycling Club
79 Paidi O Brien A1   Killarney Cycling Club
80 Neil Hodges A3   Killarney Cycling Club
81 Bernard Sweeney A2   Killorglin Cycling Club
82 Barry Fitzgerald A3   Killorglin Cycling Club
83 Tomás Walsh A2   Killorglin Cycling Club
84 Simon Tuomey A1 x Killorglin Cycling Club
85 Colin Davis A1 x Killorglin Cycling Club
86 John McCarthy A2   McCarthy Cycles
87 Luis Mota A3   McCarthy Cycles
88 John Aherne A1   McCarthy Cycles
89 Jeremy Canty A1   McCarthy Cycles
90 Ed Sutton A1   McCarthy Cycles
91 Aidan Crowley A1   Mr Pink
92 Patrick Clifford A2   Mr Pink
93 James Davenport A1   Mr Pink
94 Paul Norton A1   Mr Pink
95 Michael Fitzgerald A1   Mr Pink
96 Eamon Hartnett A2   Nenagh CC
97 Mike Browne A2   Nenagh CC
98 James Skehan A3   Nenagh CC
99 Tommy Hanrahan A2   Nenagh CC
100 Seán Molloy A2   Nenagh CC
101 Paul Kennedy A1   Newcastle West CC
102 Cannice McNay A2   Newcastle West CC
103 Sonny Cahill A2   Newcastle West CC
104 Shane Kelly A2   Newcastle West CC
105 Ger Ward A3   Newcastle West CC
106 Cathal Purcell A1 x Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
107 Jamie Blanchfield A1 x Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
108 David Kyle A2   Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
109 Arminas Meskansuas A1 x Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
110 Bryan Geary A1   Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC
111 Paul Forrestal A1   Scott – Orwell Wheelers
112 Barry McMahon A1   Scott – Orwell Wheelers
113 Ronan O Flynn A1   Scott – Orwell Wheelers
114 Callum O Toole A1   Scott – Orwell Wheelers
115 Ronan Grimes A2   Scott – Orwell Wheelers
116 Richard Cleverley A2   Sliabh Luachra CC
117 John O Sullivan A3   Sliabh Luachra CC
118 Donie Kelliher A3   Sliabh Luachra CC
119 Richard O Brien A2   Sliabh Luachra CC
120 Tom Shanahan A2   Sliabh Luachra CC
121 Damien Shaw A1   Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
122 Stephen Murray A1   Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
123 Richard Maes A1   Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
124 Liam Curley A1 x Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
125 Anthony Doyle A1   Strata3-Velorevolution Cycling Team
126 Kieran Regan A1   St Tiernans Cycling Club
127 Tllt Talumaa A2   St Tiernans Cycling Club
128 Peter McColgan A2   St Tiernans Cycling Club
129 Kevin Keane A3   St Tiernans Cycling Club
130 Barry Walsh A3   St Tiernans Cycling Club
131 Dillon Corkery A1 x Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services
132 Conor McCann A1 x Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services
133 Luke Smith A1 X Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services
134 Jack Caldwell A1 x Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services
135 John Buller A1 x Team Bioracer-DHL-FR Services
136 Sean o Malley A1   Team Gerry McVeigh Cars
137 Ciaran Murphy A2   Team Gerry McVeigh Cars
138 Declan Shevlin A2   Team Gerry McVeigh Cars
139 Richard Gribbons A2   Team Gerry McVeigh Cars
140 Gordon Boland A2   Team Gerry McVeigh Cars
141 Cathal Moynihan A1   Tralee Manor West BC
142 Cian Smailes A2 x Tralee Manor West BC
143 Ciaran Slattery A2   Tralee Manor West BC
144 John James Griffin A2   Tralee Manor West BC
145 Bobby Coleman A2   Tralee Manor West BC
146 Conor Murane A1   UCD
147 Simon Jones A1   UCD
148 Joel Luke A2   UCD
149 Conor McKenna A1   UCD
150 Sean Landers A2   UCD
151 Richard Meaney A1   Westport Covey Wheelers
152 James McGreevy A1   Westport Covey Wheelers
153 Eamon Daly A2   Westport Covey Wheelers
154 Joe Moran A2   Westport Covey Wheelers
155 Anthony Murray A2   Westport Covey Wheelers